Mariosousa millefolia

Accession Count: 4
Common Name: Fernleaf Acacia
Family Name: Fabaceae
Botanical Name: Mariosousa millefolia
Synonyms:
Botanical Synonyms: Acacia millefolia
Sub Species:
Variety:
Forma:
Cultivar:
Characteristics:
Compound: Mar mil
Geographic Origin: Mexico
Ecozone Origin: Nearctic
Biome Origin:
Natural History:
Cultivation Notes:
Ethnobotany:

Height:
Width:
Growth Rate:
Grow Season:
Flower Season:
Color:
Function:
Spread:
Allergen:
Invasive:
Toxicity:
Hardy:
Water Use:
Alert

Mariosousa millefolia