Vachellia vernicosa

Accession Count: 5
Common Name: Viscid Acacia
Family Name: Fabaceae
Botanical Name: Vachellia vernicosa
Synonyms:
Botanical Synonyms: Acacia neovernicosa
Sub Species:
Variety:
Forma:
Cultivar:
Characteristics:
Compound: Vac neo
Geographic Origin: Southwest US
Ecozone Origin: Nearctic
Biome Origin:
Natural History:
Cultivation Notes:
Ethnobotany:

Height:
Width:
Growth Rate:
Grow Season:
Flower Season:
Color:
Function:
Spread:
Allergen:
Invasive:
Toxicity:
Hardy:
Water Use:
Alert

Vachellia vernicosa