Acacia coriacea

Accession Count: 16
Common Name: Wirewood
    • Select which
      accessions to find:















Family Name: Fabaceae
Botanical Name: Acacia coriacea
Sub Species:
Variety:
Forma:
Cultivar:
Characteristics:
Compound: Aca cor
Geographic Origin: Australia
Ecozone Origin: Australsia
Biome Origin:
Natural History:
Cultivation Notes:
Ethnobotany:

Height:
Width:
Growth Rate:
Grow Season:
Flower Season:
Color:
Function:
Spread:
Allergen: Non-allergenic
Invasive:
Toxicity: Benign
Hardy:
Water Use:
Alert

Acacia coriacea