Robinia neomexicana

Accession Count: 6
Common Name: New Mexico Honey Locust
Family Name: Fabaceae
Botanical Name: Robinia neomexicana
Sub Species:
Variety:
Forma:
Cultivar:
Characteristics:
Compound: Rob neo
Geographic Origin: Mountain Southwest
Ecozone Origin: Nearctic
Biome Origin:
Natural History:
Cultivation Notes:
Ethnobotany:

Height:
Width:
Growth Rate:
Grow Season:
Flower Season:
Color:
Function:
Spread:
Allergen: Non-allergenic
Invasive:
Toxicity: Benign
Hardy:
Water Use:
Alert

Robinia neomexicana