Acacia retinodes

Accession Count: 0
Common Name: Swamp Wattle
Family Name: Fabaceae
Botanical Name: Acacia retinodes
Sub Species:
Variety:
Forma:
Cultivar:
Characteristics:
Compound: Aca ret
Geographic Origin: Australia
Ecozone Origin: Australasia
Biome Origin:
Natural History:
Cultivation Notes:
Ethnobotany:

Height: 20 - 50 feet
Width: 20 - 50 feet
Growth Rate:
Grow Season:
Flower Season:
Color: Yellow
Function:
Spread:
Allergen: Non-allergenic
Invasive:
Toxicity: Benign
Hardy:
Water Use: Low water Use
Alert

Acacia retinodes