Acacia cochliacantha

Accession Count: 0
Common Name: Boat Thorn Acacia
Family Name: Fabaceae
Botanical Name: Acacia cochliacantha
Synonyms:
Botanical Synonyms: Vachellia cochiacantha
Sub Species:
Variety:
Forma:
Cultivar:
Characteristics:
Compound: Aca coc
Geographic Origin: Mexican Tropics
Ecozone Origin: Neotropic
Biome Origin:
Natural History:
Cultivation Notes:
Ethnobotany:

Height:
Width:
Growth Rate:
Grow Season:
Flower Season:
Color:
Function:
Spread:
Allergen: Non-allergenic
Invasive:
Toxicity: Benign
Hardy:
Water Use:
Alert

Acacia cochliacantha