Euphorbia milii

Accession Count: 6
Common Name: Crown of thorns
Family Name: Euphorbiaceae
Botanical Name: Euphorbia milii
Sub Species:
Variety:
Forma:
Cultivar:
Characteristics:
Compound: Eup mil
Geographic Origin: Middle East
Ecozone Origin: Palearctic
Biome Origin:
Natural History:
Cultivation Notes:
Ethnobotany:

Height:
Width:
Growth Rate:
Grow Season:
Flower Season:
Color:
Function:
Spread:
Allergen:
Invasive:
Toxicity:
Hardy:
Water Use:
Alert

Euphorbia milii