Jasminum mesnyi

Accession Count: 86
Common Name: Primrose Jasmine
    • Select which
      accessions to find:





















































































Family Name: Oleaceae
Botanical Name: Jasminum mesnyi
Sub Species:
Variety:
Forma:
Cultivar:
Characteristics:
Compound: Jas mes
Geographic Origin: Vietnam, southern China
Ecozone Origin: Palearctic
Biome Origin:
Natural History:
Cultivation Notes:
Ethnobotany:

Height:
Width:
Growth Rate:
Grow Season:
Flower Season:
Color:
Function:
Spread:
Allergen:
Invasive:
Toxicity:
Hardy:
Water Use:
Alert

Jasminum mesnyi